Data protection and cookies

Data protection

1.- PERSON IN CHARGE OF DATA PROCESSING
SORALUCE S. Coop. (hereinafter Soraluce), Osintxu Auzoa, 20570 Bergara (Gipuzkoa) Spain.
Contact for matters relating to protection of personal data: soraluce@soraluce.com

2.- WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING?
To access and/or use some of the Service, Users must provide Soraluce with certain personal data first, which will be processed by Soraluce and included in an automated file, according to the intended purpose. Essentially, the data the user provides to Soraluce are intended to provide the services offered on this website, mainly to answer queries, suggestions or requests of the user.
The users are duly informed by Soraluce prior to interacting with the website when this is legally required.
When filling in the different forms, the user accepts the data protection policy in each case and thus gives their unequivocal consent to processing of personal data.
Soraluce will process the collected data in order to provide the users the requested services, as well as to answer any queries and/or suggestions. Also, provided the user has granted their consent by ticking the relevant check box, Soraluce will send advertising of its products or services of the industry in which it is active.
If necessary, in order to answer your request, it may be forwarded to any or all of the companies of the Soraluce active in the machine tool sector along with the collected data, with the same purpose as described in the preceding paragraph.
If the User provides personal data of third parties, the latter must be informed of the nature of the data provided, the existence and purpose of the file containing their data, and the possibility of exercising their rights. The third party must also be informed of the Soraluce and their consent for transferring the data to Soraluce must be obtained.

3.- WHAT DATA DO WE PROCESS AND FOR HOW LONG?
Soraluce processes:
(i) personal identification and contact data,
(ii) data resulting from computer processes (browsing habits or use of the medium and/or digital environment), IP address and information collected through cookies, pixel tags and other technologies; Soraluce processes and stores the data while the user is active on the website, and there is an active relationship in terms of sales, business and/or customer service, as well as during the limitation period of legal obligations, which may arise from possible liability related to processing of contact data.

4.- SECURITY MEASURES AND CONFIDENTIALITY OF INFORMATION.
Soraluce guarantees that appropriate security measures in its facilities, systems and files have been adopted. Soraluce also guarantees confidentiality of Personal Data. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Soraluce will disclose Personal Data and any other information in its possession or accessible through its systems to public authorities if required in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case.

5.- USER’S RIGHTS
Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, revocation of their consent, oppose the processing, limit the processing and/or request the portability of their data, through soraluce@soraluce.com or by writing to Soraluce at Osintxu Auzoa, 20570 Bergara (Gipuzkoa) Spain.

6.- COOKIE POLICY
Soraluce uses cookies. You can find all relative information in the Cookies Policy.

7.- CLAIMS TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY
If a User considers that any of their rights have been violated, they may file a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) through the following link https://www.aepd.es/.

 

Cookie policy

This website uses cookies. This site uses its own and third-party cookies for analytical purposes, as well as to facilitate and improve navigation. You can change its configuration by accessing «Allow selection» or consent to its use by pressing «OK».

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user’s experience more efficient.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies, we need your permission.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.

Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.

Please state your consent ID and date when you contact us regarding your consent.

Your consent applies to the following domains: https://stock.soraluce.com/

Your current state: Use necessary cookies only.

Your consent ID: IljNlW6/mvlWXuHYE7tYxI8A7FTYs0TDU3hN3sray7VjLB53sSJ/YQ==Consent date: Wednesday, March 10, 2021, 11:47:48 AM GMT+1

Change your consent

 

Cookie declaration last updated on 18/2/21 by Cookiebot:

Necessary (6)

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
CookieConsent Cookiebot Stores the user’s cookie consent state for the current domain 1 year HTTP Cookie
PHPSESSID https://stock.soraluce.com/ Preserves user session state across page requests. 1 day HTTP Cookie
rc::a Google This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, to make valid reports on the use of their website. Persistent HTML Local Storage
rc::b Google This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. Session HTML Local Storage
rc::c Google This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. Session HTML Local Storage
resolution https://stock.soraluce.com/ Determines which device is used by the visitor – This allows the website to adjust to the optimal resolution for that specific device. Session HTTP Cookie

Statistics (3)

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
_ga Google Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. 2 years HTTP Cookie
_gat Google Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate 1 day HTTP Cookie
_gid Google Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. 1 day HTTP Cookie

Marketing (14)

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third-party advertisers.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
_GRECAPTCHA Google Pending 179 days HTTP Cookie
ads/ga-audiences Google Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor’s online behaviour across websites. Session Pixel Tracker
IDE Google Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user’s actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser’s ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user. 1 year HTTP Cookie
test_cookie Google Used to check if the user’s browser supports cookies. 1 day HTTP Cookie
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE YouTube Tries to estimate the users’ bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos. 179 days HTTP Cookie
YSC YouTube Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen. Session HTTP Cookie
yt.innertube::nextId YouTube Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen. Persistent HTML Local Storage
yt.innertube::requests YouTube Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen. Persistent HTML Local Storage
yt-remote-cast-installed YouTube Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Session HTML Local Storage
yt-remote-connected-devices YouTube Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Persistent HTML Local Storage
yt-remote-device-id YouTube Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Persistent HTML Local Storage
yt-remote-fast-check-period YouTube Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Session HTML Local Storage
yt-remote-session-app YouTube Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Session HTML Local Storage
yt-remote-session-name YouTube Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video Session HTML Local Storage